133 PrepStar Athletes were drafted or signed as free agents in the 2017 NFL Draft!
Collegiate Sports of America, Inc.
Login Contact Coaches
InternationalRecruiting 101PrepStar MagazineAboutAthletes
 

CSA Privacy Policy

Our goal at Collegiate Sports of America (CSA-Prepstar) is to be your source and recruiting service for college athletic scholarships. To achieve this goal, we need to collect information to understand your qualifications and goals as a prospective student-athlete that differentiates you from each of our thousands of other unique users.

REGISTRATION

First, you may register with CSA-PrepStar at no cost, providing us with valuable information on your personal, athletic and academic background as a prospective student-athlete. This information is used for CSA-PrepStar to evaluate your personal data form and contact you regarding a personal student-athlete scholarship evaluation or one of our many other recruiting services designed to assist student-athletes in pursuit of their college dreams.

CSA-PrepStar is committed to respecting your privacy. We recognize the need for appropriate protection and management of the personally identifiable information (or "Personal Information," as discussed below) you may share with us through this website, and we have established this Privacy Policy so you understand the care with which we intend to treat your Personal Information, how we may use your Personal Information and the choices you have about the way your Personal Information is used. To make this Privacy Policy easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and at every point where Personal Information may be collected. 

This Privacy Policy provides notice regarding our collection and use of Personal Information. You may choose whether or not to provide Personal Information to us. If you choose not to provide the requested Personal Information, you can still visit most parts of our website, but you may be unable to access certain options, offers and services that involve our interaction with you. 

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

"Personal Information" means personally identifiable information, in other words, any information that may be used to identify a specific person, such as: first and last name, home or other physical address, email address, other contact information (whether work or home), date of birth, scholastic information (such as school, class/year, class rank, grade point average, awards/honors and extracurricular activities), athletic information (such as sports, positions, awards/honors and records), physical traits and characteristics (such as height, weight and build) and similar information. This Privacy Policy applies to all Personal Information collected or submitted through CSA-PrepStar 's recruiting website. 

PROTECTING CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

OUR WEBSITE IS NOT DIRECTED TO, OR INTENDED FOR, CHILDREN UNDER 13 YEARS OF AGE. Collegiate Sports of America understands that protecting the privacy of young children is important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain Personal Information through our website from users we actually know are under 13 years of age, and no part of our website is designed to attract users under 13 years of age. No Personal Information should be submitted through our website by users under 13 years of age. If a user under 13 years of age submits Personal Information to our website, we delete such Personal Information as soon as we discover it was provided by a user under the age of 13 and we do not use it for any purpose. 

IF YOU ARE UNDER 13 YEARS OF AGE, OR IF YOU ARE THE PARENT OR LEGAL GUARDIAN OF A CHILD UNDER 13 YEARS OF AGE, PLEASE DO NOT SUBMIT ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION TO COLLEGIATE SPORTS OF AMERICA (CSA-PREPSTAR).

When you visit CSA-PrepStar's recruiting website you may be asked to provide Personal Information, and we may collect and maintain your Personal Information, if you request that we contact you, if you subscribe to email newsletters or our similar communications, if you apply or register to receive our services or if you wish to participate in or receive other products, services or information through our website. You can decline to provide your Personal Information to us, in which case you may not be able to access certain parts of our website and we may not be able to provide certain services to you. 

We may collect Personal Information from you through our website in various ways, such as by asking you specific questions, by permitting you to communicate directly with us via e-mail or feedback forms or by providing online registration forms, questionnaires or other materials which solicit Personal Information. 

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The individually identifiable information that you provide will be used extensively within CSA-PrepStar to provide a personalized experience to you. Except as described in this privacy policy, CSA will never willfully disclose individually identifiable information about its users to anyone outside of our service providers without first receiving that users permission, preventing this information from appearing in unauthorized mailings and other solicitations.

Collegiate Sports of America may use your Personal Information as follows: 

Additionally, when you apply or register through our website to receive CSA-PrepStar's Athletic Recruiting services, you are agreeing that CSA- may share your Personal Information with third parties as necessary to provide our services to you (such as when a student-athlete's Personal Information is provided to a college coach or athletic director for evaluation). 

We will not otherwise share your Personal Information with any third parties, without your consent, except in the following circumstances: 

Additionally, you may "opt out" of receiving promotional communications from CSA-PrepStar either by choosing to "opt out" where such option is made available on our website or at any time by contacting us at the address, phone number or email address shown at the end of this Privacy Policy. We endeavor to process such "opt out" requests within ten (10) days of receipt.

USE OF COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

CSA-PrepStar may track your visit to our site by giving you a "cookie" when you enter. Cookies are pieces of information that web sites transfer to your computer's hard drive for record-keeping purposes. Third party advertising networks may issue cookies when serving advertisements. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. If you prefer, you can reset your browser either to notify you when you've received a cookie, or to refuse to accept cookies. You should understand that areas of certain sites will not function properly if you set your browser to not accept cookies.

Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you may be unable to use those services or engage in activities on our website that require the placement of cookies. 

Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names, Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser software and operating system types.  

SECURITY

Wherever your Personal Information may be held by CSA-PrepStar or on our behalf, we intend to take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the Personal Information that you share with us from unauthorized access or disclosure. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the Personal Information we collect and maintain through our website. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we have taken appropriate steps to protect your Personal Information, we cannot ensure or otherwise warrant the security of any Personal Information you provide to us through our website. For additional information about the security measures we employ please contact us at the address, phone number or email address shown at the end of this Privacy Policy. 

ACCESS/ACCURACY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

To the extent that you provide us with Personal Information, we wish to maintain accurate Personal Information. Where we collect Personal Information from you on our website, our goal is to provide a means for updating or correcting that Personal Information. You can access and update your Personal Information by logging into your online account and making the appropriate updates. If you have forgotten your login credentials you can retrieve those via our automated password retrieval system. 
You may also update your Personal Information by contacting us at the address, phone number or email address shown at the end of this Privacy Policy. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before making updates or corrections. 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links or references to third party owned and/or operated websites that we believe might be of interest to users, including websites of our partners, sponsors, advertisers and affiliates. We do not control the content of these third party websites. These third party websites may send you their own cookies, collect data or solicit Personal Information. Once you have clicked on a link to a third party website and leave our website, you must read the privacy policy of the third party website to see how your Personal Information will be handled.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

A business subject to California Civil Code section 1798.83 is required to disclose to its California customers, upon request, the identity of any third parties to whom the business has disclosed personal information within the previous calendar year, along with the type of personal information disclosed, for the third parties' direct marketing purposes. 

If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to: 

Collegiate Sports of America
22900 Ventura Blvd., Suite 100
Woodland Hills, CA  91364 

Please note that under California law, businesses are only required to respond to a customer request once during any calendar year. 

CONTACT US

Should you have questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us by mail, phone or email as follows: 

Collegiate Sports of America
22900 Ventura Blvd., Suite 100
Woodland Hills, CA  91364 
(818) 225-7300

Athletic Scholarships

Football Scholarships     Baseball Scholarships   
Basketball Scholarships          Soccer Scholarships
Volleyball Scholarships  Softball Scholarships
Golf Scholarships             Tennis Scholarships
Track Scholarships          Cross Country Scholarships
Water Polo Scholarships         Swimming Scholarships
Lacrosse Scholarships   Field Hockey Scholarships

Do you want to Get Recruited for a College Athletic Scholarship?
Is it your goal to receive an athletic scholarship and live your dreams of playing college sports? If your answer is yes, then CSA-PrepStar may be of great value to you in your pursuit of an athletic scholarship and academic excellence on the next level.  More than 7.2 million student-athletes compete in high school and club team sports every year.  Each year over 400,000 student athletes compete on the NCAA collegiate level so the competition is fierce to receive an athletic scholarship for college sports!
How to Increase Your Chances of Receiving an Athletic Scholarship for College
Currently more than 2,000 college and universities nationwide support athletic programs and offer Athletic Scholarships and financial aid packages for high school prospects. Unless you are one of those rare athletes that is a Five Star prospect and is receiving multiple scholarship offers early in your high school career, chances are you will need Exposure to get recruited.  For every one athletic scholarship there are many student-athletes that qualify for each scholarship offered but unless college coaches have access to your information, video, stats and grades chances are you will go overlooked in the recruiting process.  In today's age of information and technology it is vital that college coaches have access to all of your pertinent information and that they are updated on a regular basis as to the process you are making.
Your Roadmap to Get Recruited for a College Athletic Scholarship
Just like any other venture in life, you have to have a plan to be successful.  If your goal is to receive an athletic scholarship for college you have to have a plan and be willing to do the necessary things to get recruited.  That plan includes knowing how many colleges participate in your sport and offer athletic scholarships for the sport you play, knowing important academic requirements, recruiting guidelines, signing dates and the list goes on.  Tens of thousands of athletes like you are vying for college sports scholarships so the better prepared you are, the better your chances will be of receiving an athletic scholarship for college. 
CSA-PrepStar offers  a wealth of free resources for you to take advantage of.  You will find everything you will need to know about athletic scholarships for NCAA, NAIA and NJCAA programs.  Using our free resources, you will find everything you need for recruiting. We have helped thousands of athletes receive full scholarships, partial scholarships, financial aid packages for Division 3 schools and even preferred walk-on opportunities at elite college and universities nationwide.

CSA-PrepStar -- the Nation's #1 Athletic Recruiting Service
If the recruiting process for college athletic scholarships wasn't confusing enough already, now athletes and their parents have to navigate through a bevy of companies that claim to be the best recruiting service of it s kind.  Unfortunately, most companies are nothing more than database aggregators that compile as many names and athletes as they can and then sell their information to corporate sponsors.  Other companies operate as boiler room hard sell closers who pressure families into buying a service that will never benefit them with their future college goals.  Many of these companies claim to work with tens of thousands and even millions of student-athletes each year.  These types of services will never provide the individual attention and service you need to really be considered as an athletic scholarship prospect for the next level.  CSA-PrepStar works with no more than 350 athletes per sport per year.  Our Elite PrepStar 350 is comprised of qualified, verified college-bound student-athletes who can play and compete on the next level both athletically and academically.  Our company enjoys a 98% success level in placing athletes with athletic scholarships because we only work with and represent legitimate college-bound prospects!
Football Scholarships
More than 850 Division I, Iaa, II, III, NAIA and JC colleges and universities compete in college football every year.  Approximately 12,000 high school student-athletes receive athletic scholarships and financial aid packages each year.  If your dream is to receive a college football scholarship and live your dreams of playing college football then CSA-PrepStar may be the right choice for you.  Since 1982 CSA-PrepStar has helped more than 50,000 student-athletes receive athletic scholarships for college totaling more than One Billion Dollars in athletic scholarships and financial aid packages.   To receive a football scholarship you need to be qualified both athletically and academically.  Also, without exposure as a football scholarship prospect chances are you will go overlooked in the recruiting process unless you are one of the rare 5 star prospects that make up less than 1% of each year's recruiting class.  Highlight video, grade transcripts, stats and honors, and a CSA-PrepStar scouting report are all part of the recruiting solution we offer to qualified college-bound student-athletes that are looking to receive an athletic scholarship.  We will also create your own personal recruiting website where college coaches go to view information on prospects that have been verified and qualified by PrepStar as football scholarship prospects for the next level.  Division I and Iaa programs offer full-ride athletic scholarships and have a set number of roster players that may receive athletic scholarship aid.  Division I programs may have a maximum of 85 roster players that receive football scholarships and 1aa programs may have a total of 63 players that receive football scholarships.  Division 2 colleges are allowed to have an equivalency of 36 full-ride athletic scholarships on their roster at any one time.  Therefore, these programs will typically offer partial scholarships and divide their scholarship money among many players so they may recruit more players for their programs.  Division 3 programs do not offer athletic scholarships but they will offer academic grants to athletes that qualify for them.  NAIA programs offer both athletic scholarships and academic grants for athletes looking to receive a football scholarship.  

Basketball Scholarships
More than 1,700 Division I, Iaa, II, III, NAIA and JC colleges and universities compete in men's and women's college basketball every year.  Approximately 10,000 high school student-athletes receive athletic scholarships and financial aid packages each year.  If your dream is to receive a college basketball scholarship and live your dreams of playing college basketball then CSA-PrepStar may be the right choice for you.  Since 1982 CSA-PrepStar has helped more than 50,000 student-athletes receive athletic scholarships for college totaling more than One Billion Dollars in athletic scholarships and financial aid packages.   To receive a basketball scholarship you need to be qualified both athletically and academically.  Also, without exposure as a basketball scholarship prospect chances are you will go overlooked in the recruiting process unless you are one of the rare 5 star prospects that make up less than 1% of each year's recruiting class.  Highlight video, grade transcripts, stats and honors, and a CSA-PrepStar scouting report are all part of the recruiting solution we offer to qualified college-bound student-athletes that are looking to receive an athletic scholarship.  We will also create your own personal recruiting website where college coaches go to view information on prospects that have been verified and qualified by PrepStar as basketball scholarship prospects for the next level.  Division I programs offer full-ride athletic scholarships and have a set number of roster players that may receive athletic scholarship aid.  Division I programs may have a maximum of 13 roster players that receive basketball scholarships.  Division 2 colleges are allowed to have an equivalency of 10 full-ride athletic scholarships on their roster at any one time for both men's and women's programs.  Therefore, these programs will typically offer partial scholarships and divide their scholarship money among many players so they may recruit more players for their programs.  Division 3 programs do not offer athletic scholarships but they will offer academic grants to athletes that qualify for them.  NAIA programs offer both athletic scholarships and academic grants for athletes looking to receive a basketball scholarship. 

Baseball Scholarships
Nearly 1,500 Division I, II, III, NAIA and JC colleges and universities compete in college baseball every year.  Approximately 10,000 high school student-athletes receive athletic scholarships and financial aid packages each year.  If your dream is to receive a college baseball scholarship and live your dreams of playing college baseball then CSA-PrepStar may be the right choice for you.  Since 1982 CSA-PrepStar has helped more than 50,000 student-athletes receive athletic scholarships for college totaling more than One Billion Dollars in athletic scholarships and financial aid packages.   To receive a baseball scholarship you need to be qualified both athletically and academically.  Also, without exposure as a basketball scholarship prospect chances are you will go overlooked in the recruiting process unless you are one of the rare 5 star prospects that make up less than 1% of each year's recruiting class.  Highlight video, grade transcripts, stats and honors, and a CSA-PrepStar scouting report are all part of the recruiting solution we offer to qualified college-bound student-athletes that are looking to receive an athletic scholarship.  We will also create your own personal recruiting website where college coaches go to view information on prospects that have been verified and qualified by PrepStar as baseball scholarship prospects for the next level.  Division I programs offer athletic scholarships and may have an equivalency of 11.7 roster players that receive baseball scholarships.  Division 2 colleges are allowed to have an equivalency of 9 full-ride athletic scholarships on their roster at any one time.  Therefore, these programs will typically offer partial scholarships and divide their scholarship money among many players so they may recruit more players for their programs.  Division 3 programs do not offer athletic scholarships but they will offer academic grants to athletes that qualify for them.  NAIA programs offer both athletic scholarships and academic grants for athletes looking to receive a baseball scholarship. 

Volleyball Scholarships
Nearly 1,600 Division I, II, III, NAIA and JC colleges and universities compete in college volleyball every year.  Approximately 10,000 high school student-athletes receive athletic scholarships and financial aid packages each year.  If your dream is to receive a college volleyball scholarship and live your dreams of playing college volleyball then CSA-PrepStar may be the right choice for you.  Since 1982 CSA-PrepStar has helped more than 50,000 student-athletes receive athletic scholarships for college totaling more than One Billion Dollars in athletic scholarships and financial aid packages.   To receive a volleyball scholarship you need to be qualified both athletically and academically.  Also, without exposure as a basketball scholarship prospect chances are you will go overlooked in the recruiting process unless you are one of the rare 5 star prospects that make up less than 1% of each year's recruiting class.  Highlight video, grade transcripts, stats and honors, and a CSA-PrepStar scouting report are all part of the recruiting solution we offer to qualified college-bound student-athletes that are looking to receive an athletic scholarship.  We will also create your own personal recruiting website where college coaches go to view information on prospects that have been verified and qualified by PrepStar as volleyball scholarship prospects for the next level.  Division I programs offer full-ride athletic scholarships and have a set number of roster players that may receive athletic scholarship aid.  Division I programs may have a maximum of 12 roster players that receive volleyball scholarships.  Division 2 colleges are allowed to have an equivalency of 8 full-ride athletic scholarships on their roster at any one time.  Therefore, these programs will typically offer partial scholarships and divide their scholarship money among many players so they may recruit more players for their programs.  Division 3 programs do not offer athletic scholarships but they will offer academic grants to athletes that qualify for them.  NAIA programs offer both athletic scholarships and academic grants for athletes looking to receive a volleyball scholarship. 

Soccer Scholarships
Over 1,200 Division I, II, III, NAIA and JC colleges and universities compete in men's college soccer every year and over 1,300 women's programs compete in college soccer every year.  Approximately 10,000 high school student-athletes receive athletic scholarships and financial aid packages each year for men's and women's soccer.  If your dream is to receive a college soccer scholarship and live your dreams of playing college soccer then CSA-PrepStar may be the right choice for you.  Since 1982 CSA-PrepStar has helped more than 50,000 student-athletes receive athletic scholarships for college totaling more than One Billion Dollars in athletic scholarships and financial aid packages.   To receive a soccer scholarship you need to be qualified both athletically and academically.  Also, without exposure as a basketball scholarship prospect chances are you will go overlooked in the recruiting process unless you are one of the rare 5 star prospects that make up less than 1% of each year's recruiting class.  Highlight video, grade transcripts, stats and honors, and a CSA-PrepStar scouting report are all part of the recruiting solution we offer to qualified college-bound student-athletes that are looking to receive an athletic scholarship.  We will also create your own personal recruiting website where college coaches go to view information on prospects that have been verified and qualified by PrepStar as soccer scholarship prospects for the next level.  Division I programs offer athletic scholarships and have a set number of players that may receive athletic scholarship aid.  Division I men's programs may have an equivalency of 9.9 soccer scholarships.  Women's programs may have an equivalency of 12 full-ride scholarships Division 2 colleges are allowed to have an equivalency of 9 full-ride athletic scholarships for men and 9.9 for women's programs.  Therefore, these programs will typically offer partial scholarships and divide their scholarship money among many players so they may recruit more players for their programs.  Division 3 programs do not offer athletic scholarships but they will offer academic grants to athletes that qualify for them.  NAIA programs offer both athletic scholarships and academic grants for athletes looking to receive a soccer scholarship.

Softball Scholarships
Nearly 1,500 Division I, II, III, NAIA and JC colleges and universities compete in college softball every year.  Approximately 10,000 high school student-athletes receive athletic scholarships and financial aid packages each year for college softball.  If your dream is to receive a college softball scholarship and live your dreams of playing college softball then CSA-PrepStar may be the right choice for you.  Since 1982 CSA-PrepStar has helped more than 50,000 student-athletes receive athletic scholarships for college totaling more than One Billion Dollars in athletic scholarships and financial aid packages.   To receive a softball scholarship you need to be qualified both athletically and academically.  Also, without exposure as a basketball scholarship prospect chances are you will go overlooked in the recruiting process unless you are one of the rare 5 star prospects that make up less than 1% of each year's recruiting class.  Highlight video, grade transcripts, stats and honors, and a CSA-PrepStar scouting report are all part of the recruiting solution we offer to qualified college-bound student-athletes that are looking to receive an athletic scholarship.  We will also create your own personal recruiting website where college coaches go to view information on prospects that have been verified and qualified by PrepStar as softball scholarship prospects for the next level.  Division I programs may offer full-ride athletic scholarships and have a set number of roster players that may receive athletic scholarship aid.  Division I  programs may have an equivalency of 12 softball scholarships.  Division 2 colleges are allowed to have an equivalency of 7.2 full-ride athletic scholarships.  Therefore, these programs will typically offer partial scholarships and divide their scholarship money among many players so they may recruit more players for their programs.  Division 3 programs do not offer athletic scholarships but they will offer academic grants to athletes that qualify for them.  NAIA programs offer both athletic scholarships and academic grants for athletes looking to receive a softball scholarship.

Golf Scholarships
Every year 1,150 Division I, II, III, NAIA and JC colleges and universities compete in college golf for men.  There are nearly 800 programs that compete in women's golf each year.  Approximately 10,000 high school student-athletes receive athletic scholarships and financial aid packages each year for college golf.  If your dream is to receive a college golf scholarship and live your dreams of playing college golf then CSA-PrepStar may be the right choice for you.  Since 1982 CSA-PrepStar has helped more than 50,000 student-athletes receive athletic scholarships for college totaling more than One Billion Dollars in athletic scholarships and financial aid packages.   To receive a golf scholarship you need to be qualified both athletically and academically.  Also, without exposure as a basketball scholarship prospect chances are you will go overlooked in the recruiting process unless you are one of the rare 5 star prospects that make up less than 1% of each year's recruiting class.  Highlight video, grade transcripts, stats and honors, and a CSA-PrepStar scouting report are all part of the recruiting solution we offer to qualified college-bound student-athletes that are looking to receive an athletic scholarship.  We will also create your own personal recruiting website where college coaches go to view information on prospects that have been verified and qualified by PrepStar as golf scholarship prospects for the next level.  Division I  programs may have an equivalency of 4.5 golf scholarships.  Division 2 colleges are allowed to have an equivalency of 3.6 full-ride athletic scholarships.  Therefore, these programs will typically offer partial scholarships and divide their scholarship money among many players so they may recruit more players for their programs.  Division 3 programs do not offer athletic scholarships but they will offer academic grants to athletes that qualify for them.  NAIA programs offer both athletic scholarships and academic grants for athletes looking to receive a golf scholarship.

Tennis Scholarships
Over 1,000 Division I, II, III, NAIA and JC colleges and universities compete in college tennis for men and 1,154 colleges and universities compete in college tennis for women .  There are nearly 800 programs that compete in women's tennis each year.  Approximately 10,000 high school student-athletes receive athletic scholarships and financial aid packages each year for college tennis.  If your dream is to receive a college tennis scholarship and live your dreams of playing college tennis then CSA-PrepStar may be the right choice for you.  Since 1982 CSA-PrepStar has helped more than 50,000 student-athletes receive athletic scholarships for college totaling more than One Billion Dollars in athletic scholarships and financial aid packages.   To receive a tennis scholarship you need to be qualified both athletically and academically.  Also, without exposure as a basketball scholarship prospect chances are you will go overlooked in the recruiting process unless you are one of the rare 5 star prospects that make up less than 1% of each year's recruiting class.  Highlight video, grade transcripts, stats and honors, and a CSA-PrepStar scouting report are all part of the recruiting solution we offer to qualified college-bound student-athletes that are looking to receive an athletic scholarship.  We will also create your own personal recruiting website where college coaches go to view information on prospects that have been verified and qualified by PrepStar as tennis scholarship prospects for the next level.  Division I  programs for men may have an equivalency of 4.5 tennis scholarships.  Division I programs for women may have no more than 12 athletes on full-ride or partial scholarships each year.  Division 2 colleges are allowed to have an equivalency of 4.5 full-ride athletic scholarships for men and 6 full-ride athletic scholarships for women .  Therefore, these programs will typically offer partial scholarships and divide their scholarship money among many players so they may recruit more players for their programs.  Division 3 programs do not offer athletic scholarships but they will offer academic grants to athletes that qualify for them.  NAIA programs offer both athletic scholarships and academic grants for athletes looking to receive a tennis scholarship.

Track Scholarships & Cross Country Scholarships
Over 900 Division I, II, III, NAIA and JC colleges and universities compete in college track and field and Cross Country for men and 925 colleges and universities compete in college track and field and Cross Country for women .  Approximately 10,000 high school student-athletes receive athletic scholarships and financial aid packages each year for college track and field.  If your dream is to receive a college track and field scholarship and live your dreams of playing college track and field then CSA-PrepStar may be the right choice for you.  Since 1982 CSA-PrepStar has helped more than 50,000 student-athletes receive athletic scholarships for college totaling more than One Billion Dollars in athletic scholarships and financial aid packages.   To receive a track and field scholarship you need to be qualified both athletically and academically.  Also, without exposure as a basketball scholarship prospect chances are you will go overlooked in the recruiting process unless you are one of the rare 5 star prospects that make up less than 1% of each year's recruiting class.  Highlight video, grade transcripts, stats and honors, and a CSA-PrepStar scouting report are all part of the recruiting solution we offer to qualified college-bound student-athletes that are looking to receive an athletic scholarship.  We will also create your own personal recruiting website where college coaches go to view information on prospects that have been verified and qualified by PrepStar as track and field scholarship prospects for the next level.  Division I  programs for men may have an equivalency of 12.6 track and field and cross country scholarships.  Division I programs for women may have an equivalency of 18 full-ride scholarships each year.  Division 2 colleges are allowed to have an equivalency of 12.6 full-ride athletic scholarships for both men's and women's track and field and cross country. Therefore, these programs will typically offer partial scholarships and divide their scholarship money among many players so they may recruit more players for their programs.  Division 3 programs do not offer athletic scholarships but they will offer academic grants to athletes that qualify for them.  NAIA programs offer both athletic scholarships and academic grants for athletes looking to receive a track and field scholarship.

Swimming Scholarships
Every year nearly 500 Division I, II, III, NAIA and JC colleges and universities compete in college swimming for men and 548 programs for women's swimming.  Approximately 10,000 high school student-athletes receive athletic scholarships and financial aid packages each year for college swimming.  If your dream is to receive a college swimming scholarship and live your dreams of playing college swimming then CSA-PrepStar may be the right choice for you.  Since 1982 CSA-PrepStar has helped more than 50,000 student-athletes receive athletic scholarships for college totaling more than One Billion Dollars in athletic scholarships and financial aid packages.   To receive a swimming scholarship you need to be qualified both athletically and academically.  Also, without exposure as a basketball scholarship prospect chances are you will go overlooked in the recruiting process unless you are one of the rare 5 star prospects that make up less than 1% of each year's recruiting class.  Highlight video, grade transcripts, stats and honors, and a CSA-PrepStar scouting report are all part of the recruiting solution we offer to qualified college-bound student-athletes that are looking to receive an athletic scholarship.  We will also create your own personal recruiting website where college coaches go to view information on prospects that have been verified and qualified by PrepStar as swimming scholarship prospects for the next level.  Division I  programs may have an equivalency of 9.9 swimming scholarships for men and 12 for women.  Division 2 colleges are allowed to have an equivalency of 8.1 full-ride athletic scholarships.  Therefore, these programs will typically offer partial scholarships and divide their scholarship money among many players so they may recruit more players for their programs.  Division 3 programs do not offer athletic scholarships but they will offer academic grants to athletes that qualify for them.  NAIA programs offer both athletic scholarships and academic grants for athletes looking to receive a swimming scholarship.

Lacrosse Scholarships
Every year nearly 300 Division I, II, III, NAIA and JC colleges and universities compete in college lacrosse for men and 345 programs for women's lacrosse.  Approximately 10,000 high school student-athletes receive athletic scholarships and financial aid packages each year for college lacrosse.  If your dream is to receive a college lacrosse scholarship and live your dreams of playing college lacrosse then CSA-PrepStar may be the right choice for you.  Since 1982 CSA-PrepStar has helped more than 50,000 student-athletes receive athletic scholarships for college totaling more than One Billion Dollars in athletic scholarships and financial aid packages.   To receive a lacrosse scholarship you need to be qualified both athletically and academically.  Also, without exposure as a basketball scholarship prospect chances are you will go overlooked in the recruiting process unless you are one of the rare 5 star prospects that make up less than 1% of each year's recruiting class.  Highlight video, grade transcripts, stats and honors, and a CSA-PrepStar scouting report are all part of the recruiting solution we offer to qualified college-bound student-athletes that are looking to receive an athletic scholarship.  We will also create your own personal recruiting website where college coaches go to view information on prospects that have been verified and qualified by PrepStar as lacrosse scholarship prospects for the next level.  Division I  programs may have an equivalency of 12.6 lacrosse scholarships for men and 12 for women.  Division 2 colleges are allowed to have an equivalency of 12.6 full-ride athletic scholarships for men and 9.9 for women.  Therefore, these programs will typically offer partial scholarships and divide their scholarship money among many players so they may recruit more players for their programs.  Division 3 programs do not offer athletic scholarships but they will offer academic grants to athletes that qualify for them.  NAIA programs offer both athletic scholarships and academic grants for athletes looking to receive a lacrosse scholarship.

Water Polo Scholarships
Every year 80 Division I, II, III, NAIA and JC colleges and universities compete in college water polo for men and 58 programs for women's water polo.  Approximately 10,000 high school student-athletes receive athletic scholarships and financial aid packages each year for college water polo.  If your dream is to receive a college water polo scholarship and live your dreams of playing college water polo then CSA-PrepStar may be the right choice for you.  Since 1982 CSA-PrepStar has helped more than 50,000 student-athletes receive athletic scholarships for college totaling more than One Billion Dollars in athletic scholarships and financial aid packages.   To receive a water polo scholarship you need to be qualified both athletically and academically.  Also, without exposure as a basketball scholarship prospect chances are you will go overlooked in the recruiting process unless you are one of the rare 5 star prospects that make up less than 1% of each year's recruiting class.  Highlight video, grade transcripts, stats and honors, and a CSA-PrepStar scouting report are all part of the recruiting solution we offer to qualified college-bound student-athletes that are looking to receive an athletic scholarship.  We will also create your own personal recruiting website where college coaches go to view information on prospects that have been verified and qualified by PrepStar as water polo scholarship prospects for the next level.  Division I  programs may have an equivalency of 4.5 water polo scholarships for men and 8 for women.  Division 2 colleges are allowed to have an equivalency of 4.5 full-ride athletic scholarships for men and 8 for women.  Therefore, these programs will typically offer partial scholarships and divide their scholarship money among many players so they may recruit more players for their programs.  Division 3 programs do not offer athletic scholarships but they will offer academic grants to athletes that qualify for them.  NAIA programs offer both athletic scholarships and academic grants for athletes looking to receive a water polo scholarship.

Field Hockey Scholarships
Every year 116 Division I, II, III, NAIA and JC colleges and universities compete in college field hockey for men and 258 programs for women's field hockey.  Approximately 10,000 high school student-athletes receive athletic scholarships and financial aid packages each year for college field hockey.  If your dream is to receive a college field hockey scholarship and live your dreams of playing college field hockey then CSA-PrepStar may be the right choice for you.  Since 1982 CSA-PrepStar has helped more than 50,000 student-athletes receive athletic scholarships for college totaling more than One Billion Dollars in athletic scholarships and financial aid packages.   To receive a field hockey scholarship you need to be qualified both athletically and academically.  Also, without exposure as a basketball scholarship prospect chances are you will go overlooked in the recruiting process unless you are one of the rare 5 star prospects that make up less than 1% of each year's recruiting class.  Highlight video, grade transcripts, stats and honors, and a CSA-PrepStar scouting report are all part of the recruiting solution we offer to qualified college-bound student-athletes that are looking to receive an athletic scholarship.  We will also create your own personal recruiting website where college coaches go to view information on prospects that have been verified and qualified by PrepStar as field hockey scholarship prospects for the next level.  Division I  programs may have an equivalency of 12.0 field hockey scholarships for women.  Division 2 colleges are allowed to have an equivalency of 6.3 full-ride athletic scholarships for for women.  Therefore, these programs will typically offer partial scholarships and divide their scholarship money among many players so they may recruit more players for their programs.  Division 3 programs do not offer athletic scholarships but they will offer academic grants to athletes that qualify for them.  NAIA programs offer both athletic scholarships and academic grants for athletes looking to receive a field hockey scholarship.